Advertisement

As at the close of Saturday, the following are the various aspirants that have picked up their nomination forms to contest for the position of Parliamentary Candidates on the ticket of the NDC in the various constituencies across the Greater Accra Region.

The NDC has set August 24th as the date for its elections to select parliamentary candidates to represent the party at the various constituencies.

Amongst all, Ablekuma North Constituency recorded the least with Ms Winifred Ashley  being the only aspirant there and Bortianor Ngleshie Amanfro Constituency registering the highest with nine aspirants, namely Alex Ackuaku,  Felix Akwetey Nii Okle, Adams Dickson Abu Skedey, Peter Nana Asiedu, Alfred Nii Commeittey Ogbamey, Eric Sosu, Anthony Yesutor Kuagbenu, Sheriff Nii Oto Dodoo and Zakaria Mohammed Ali.

In all, we have 118 aspirants with 20 being women.

Below Is A Full List Of Aspirants Who Have Picked Nomination Forms In Greater Accra

SHAI OSUDOKU

Dr. Kpessay Whyte 

Hon David Assumeng

Hon. Linda Ocloo        

Israel Tetteh Appiah

OBOM DOMEABRA

Hon. Sophia Karen Ackuaku   

Sampson Nii Tackie

John Padmore Fiagbolo

Robert Kwaku Ahordagbe

KPONE KATAMANSO

Capt. Moses Tetteh Larnyo

Joseph Akuertey Tettey

Ruddolf K Sebuabe

Abraham T Teye

Lawson Kwashie Kudzordzi

WEIJA/GBAWE

Nii Saka Allotey

Cleland Ayaa Ayison

Shaibu Amadu

NINGO PRAMPRAM

Michael Tetteh Kwetey

Hon. Sam George Nartey

ASHAIMAN

Hon. Ernest Norgbey

Emmanuel Max-Voy

Segbene Xenodzi Ferguson

ABLEKUMA WEST

Rev. Kweku Addo

Prince Derick Adjei

Marian Korkor Ayertey 

ADENTAN

Mahammed Adamu Ramadan

Nana Oye Lithur  

Bejamin Angenu

ABLEKUMA NORTH

Winifred Ashley 

TEMA EAST

Edward Nii Tetteh Bediako Kraku

Hon. Isaac Odamtten

DOME KWABENYA

Israel Noryibey

Faustina Elikplim Akurugu 

John Kwaku Agbavor

Godson Nii Ayijaku Tackie

ABLEKUMA SOUTH

Hon Alfred Okoe Vanderpuije

Albert Pangboat Nambalin

Ephraim Nii Tan Sackey

Nii Ayitey Tagoe          

ABLEKUMA CENTRAL

Baba Latif Dan

Alhaji Halidu Haruna

Sam Nartey Foli Creppy

BORTIANOR/NGLESHIE / AMANFRO

Alex Ackuaku

Felix Akwetey Nii Okle

Adams Dickson Abu Skedey

Peter Nana Asiedu

Alfred Nii Commeittey Ogbamey

Eric Sosu

Anthony Yesutor Kuagbenu

Sheriff Nii Oto Dodoo

Zakaria Mohammed Ali

OKAIKOI NORTH

Malik Adama

Abdul Nashiru Abbas

Richard Kwashie Kudzordzi

Theresah Awuni 

OKAIKOI SOUTH

Isaac Mensah

David Frimpong

Abraham Kotey Neequaye

MADINA               

Francis Xavier Sosu

Sidi Abubakar

Alhaji Faila

Rukaya Abubakar

OKAIKOI CENTRAL

Nadin Issah Salifu

Lawyer Kojogah Adawudu

Delali  Ayivi

Abdul Rashid Issah

KLOTTEY KORLE

Hon. Zanetor Agyeman Rawlings 

Leeford Quarshie

Nii Alema Bashiru

Naa Odarkai Lamptey Addy

ANYAA  SOWUTUOM

Mamoudu Amadu

Ibrahim Amadu

Irene Mensah 

Emmanuel Allotey

LA DADEKOTOPON

Hon. Rita Odoley Sowah 

Harold R Thompson

Jake Kwei Adjei-Kwei

John Fiifi Money

ODODODIODOO

Hon. Nii Lante Vanderpuije

Space Okoe Clottey

ADA

Hon Comfort Doyoe Cudjoe Ghansah 

Charles Teye Mccarthy

Cathrine Dela Dzivenu

Thomas Boye-Doe Brown Tetteh

TEMA CENTRAL

Carl Owuompeska

Ebi Bright

Sedina Matanawui

Jerry Adjei

Nana Yaw Okutwere Nkansah

SEGE

Hon Christian Otuteye

Daniel Keshi Bessey

AYAWASO EAST

Hon Naser Mahama Toure

Dr. Yakubu Azidow

Hon. Otchere Darko

LEDZOKUKU

Benita Okity-Dua 

Ben Ayiku

Seth Attoh Mensah Sowah

TEMA WEST

Dr. Raphael Kwasi Sarpong

Wakefield Ackuaku

Rashid Issah

Romeo Akahoho

AYAWASO CENTRAL

William Affum Ani-Agyei

Victor Quarshie Adonoo

Emmanuel Sosu

Abdul Rauf Musah

AMASAMAN

Prince Wormenor

Ebenezer Nii Armah Tackie

Hon. Nii Okai Laryea

Sedem Afenyo            

William Ahamadzi

Hajia Mariam Dzifa Ibrahim

AYAWASO NORTH

Hon. Major (Rtd) Dr. Mustapha Ahmed

Hon Yussif Jaja

TROBU

Emmanuel A. Gbedemah

Emmanuel Kojo Mensah

AYAWASO WEST WUOGON

John Dumelo

Suzzy Afua Adoboe

KROWOR

Agnes Naa Momo Lartey 

Edgar Nii Kpakpo Addo

Sponsored

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here